2015 Gala Photos

Kennedy Awards 2015_-278-2

Kennedy Awards 2015_-283-2 Kennedy Awards 2015_ Kennedy Awards 2015_-285-2 Kennedy Awards 2015_-284-2

2015 P&O Crusises NSW Journalist of the Year Caro Meldrum-Hanna of ABCTV's Four Corners
2015 P&O Crusises NSW Journalist of the Year Caro Meldrum-Hanna of ABCTV’s Four Corners

 

NSW Premier Mike BairdKennedy Awards 2015_-251-2

Lifetime Achievement Award winner Ian Heads, OAMKennedy Awards 2015_-247-2

 

2015 winner of Outstanding Political Reporter Andrew Clennell of The Daily Telegraph

 

Mark Ferguson, 7 News
Mark Ferguson, 7 News
Outstanding Investigative Reporting, Four Corners -ABCTV
Outstanding Investigative Reporting, Four Corners -ABCTV
2015 Scoop of the Year - Greg Bearup and Paul Maley of The Australian
2015 Scoop of the Year – Greg Bearup and Paul Maley of The Australian
Outstanding Environment Reporting - Matthew Kelly The Newcastle Herald
Outstanding Environment Reporting – Matthew Kelly The Newcastle Herald
Outstanding Court Reporting - Louise Hall of the Sydney Morning Herald
Outstanding Court Reporting – Louise Hall of the Sydney Morning Herald
Helling Wellings and Fair Trading Minister Victor Dominello
Helling Wellings and Fair Trading Minister Victor Dominello
ABC Four Corners Team - Outstanding Consumer Affairs Reporting
ABC Four Corners Team – Outstanding Consumer Affairs Reporting
Tracy Grimshaw of the Nine Network's A Current Affair
Tracy Grimshaw of the Nine Network’s A Current Affair

Kennedy Awards 2015_-159-2

Ann Sanders congratulates Sandra Sully on 25 years in television news
Ann Sanders congratulates Sandra Sully on 25 years in television news
Gary Ticehurst Award for Outstanding TV News Camera Coverage winner Greg Parker
Gary Ticehurst Award for Outstanding TV News Camera Coverage winner Greg Parker
Bill Poulos of The Northern Daily Leader wins the John Newfong Award for Outstanding Coverage of Indigenous Affairs
Bill Poulos of The Northern Daily Leader wins the John Newfong Award for Outstanding Coverage of Indigenous Affairs
2015 Young Journalist of the Year Taylor Auerbach of The Daily Telegraph
2015 Young Journalist of the Year Taylor Auerbach of The Daily Telegraph
Caro Meldrum-Hanna collects the inaugural Peter Frilingos Award for Outstanding Sport Reporting
Caro Meldrum-Hanna collects the inaugural Peter Frilingos Award for Outstanding Sport Reporting for ABC-TV’s Four Corners, with Arthur Stanley of sponsors ANZ Stadium
The families of Nine and Seven network news editors Steve McQueen and Leanne Barnett with the posthumous Cliff Neville Awards for Outstanding Team Player
The families of Nine and Seven network news editors Steve McQueen and Leanne Barnett with the posthumous Cliff Neville Awards for Outstanding Team Player
2015 Cliff Neville Award winner Doug Ferguson of the Nine Network
2015 Cliff Neville Award winner Doug Ferguson of the Nine Network
Nine Network political editor Laurie Oakes with Cliff Neville Award winner Doug Ferguson of Nine News
Nine Network political editor Laurie Oakes with Cliff Neville Award winner Doug Ferguson of Nine News
Senior Kennedy Awards judge Tom Krause
Senior Kennedy Awards judge Tom Krause
Brett Costello of The Daily Telegraph with ATP executive vice president Alison Lee, collecting the Kennedy Award for Outstanding Sports Photo
Brett Costello of The Daily Telegraph with ATP executive vice president Alison Lee, collecting the Kennedy Award for Outstanding Sports Photo
Nic Walker of the Sydney Morning Herald, winner of Outstanding Portrait and Online Photo Essay
Nic Walker of the Sydney Morning Herald, winner of Outstanding Portrait and Online Photo Essay
Andrew Meares of Fairfax media wins the award for Outstanding News Photo
Andrew Meares of Fairfax media wins the award for Outstanding News Photo
Outstanding Radio Current Affairs winner Sharon Davis
Outstanding Radio Current Affairs winner Sharon Davis
Natalie Peters of 2GB, with her third consecutive Sean Flannery Award for Outstanding Radio News Reporting
Natalie Peters of 2GB, with her third consecutive Sean Flannery Award for Outstanding Radio News Reporting
MC Mr RayMartin
MC Mr Ray Martin
Turf Reporter of the Year Chris Roots
Turf Reporter of the Year Chris Roots of Fairfax Media
Adam Penally of the Sydney Morning Herald wins Rod Allen Award for Racing Writer of the Year
Adam Penally of the Sydney Morning Herald wins Rod Allen Award for Racing Writer of the Year
Australian Turf Club Chairman Darren Pearce
Australian Turf Club Chairman Darren Pearce and Racing Minister Troy Grant
Andrew Pearson and Daisy Huntley of Fairfax Media collect the Chris Watson Award for The Daily Advertiser, Wagga
Andrew Pearson and Daisy Huntley of Fairfax Media collect the Chris Watson Award for The Daily Advertiser, Wagga
Adam Harvey and the 730 Report team win the Paul Lockyer Award for Outstanding Regional Broadcast Reporting
Adam Harvey and the 730 Report team win the Paul Lockyer Award for Outstanding Regional Broadcast Reporting
Tara Briown and Rebecca Le Tourney of 60 Minutes win the Les Kennedy Award for Outstanding Crime Reporting
Tara Briown and Rebecca Le Tourney of 60 Minutes win the Les Kennedy Award for Outstanding Crime Reporting